Sure, I Can Help You with That: Petitioning a Wisconsin Probate Court to Decide Who Controls the Final Disposition of a Decedent’s Remains
[…] [1] Wis. Stat. § 154.30(2)(a)2.

[2] Wis. Stat. § 154.30(2)(a)3.

[3] Id. “[F]ewer than the majority of the surviving children may control the final disposition if that minority has used reasonable efforts to notify all other surviving children and is not aware of opposition by the majority to the minority's intended final disposition.”

[4] Wis. Stat. § 154.30(2)(a)4.

[5] https://www.wicourts.gov/forms1/circuit/formcategory.jsp?Category=26 (last visited Feb. 18, 2024).

[6] https://wscca.wicourts.gov/wcisClsCodeList.do?form=caseSearch.xsl (last visited Feb. 18, 2024).

[7] See Wis. Stat. § 802.045(4) (“Termination of limited appearance. At the conclusion of the representation for which a notice of limited appearance has been filed, the attorney's role terminates without further order of the court upon the attorney filing with the court, and serving upon the parties, a notice of the termination of limited appearance.”).